Welcome to your go-to AV distributor. Learn more

Sony TV specials PDF. Download now

Unlock Value, Unleash Rewards Learn More

Check out our new arrivals! Learn more

TechLogix  |  SKU: D-LU2LU2-SR2-003M-1 | Item No. 0184-1444

D-LU2LU2-SR2-003M Single Mode Patch Cable Duplex LC to LC 2mm Riser 3m

MSRP: $15.49
Type

Product Features

Smart and cost-effective solution for long distance transmission

Superior solution for long distance transmission in data centers, telecommunications, Fiber to the Home, video transmission, Fiber Optic Sensing, etc. Includes flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket with heat shrink to prevent the zipcord from separating from the connector.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Constructed with the highest quality Corning Clearcurve Bend Insensitive Fiber (BIF) glass. This premium construction allows us to deliver the best macro-bending performance in the industry – up to 10x less signal loss in tight bend scenarios.

Designed for High-Density Environments

Fiber patch cable can be installed in loops less than an 7.5 mm radius producing less than 0.2 dB bending loss at 850nm to meet the demands for today’s hyper-scale data centers.

In the Box

Related Files

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
Special Order Item