Welcome to your go-to AV distributor. Learn more

Unlock Value, Unleash Rewards Learn More

Sony TV specials PDF. Download now

Welcome to our store. Learn more

Check out our new arrivals! Learn more

TechLogix  |  SKU: TL-10GSFPP-SM10K | Item No. 0184-0305

TL-10GSFPP-SM10K 10G Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module

MSRP: $160
Type

Product Features

  • Compatible with TechLogix TL-IPFO-T01, TL-IPFO-R01 & TL-FO2-HDC extenders
  • Single mode fiber compatible
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • 10G max data rate
  • 10km/6.2 mile max cable distance
  • DOM support
  • 1310nm wavelength

In the Box

Related Files

Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.
TechLogix SFP transceiver modules adapt TechLogix fiber technology to different cable formats.

The TL-1GSFP-SM20K transmits 1G signals up to 20 km (12.4 miles) over duplex single mode fiber.